Raspberry

Pit

Raspberry

(Rubus idaeus L.)

Raspberry oil is used in cosmetology. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties, restores and brightens the skin. It contains high amounts of potassium, phosphorus, calcium and magnesium, and is rich in vitamins (C and E). Raspberry oil is regarded to be a valuable bio-oil: rich in essential fatty acids, like linoleic acid and alpha-linolenic acid.

clicking on ".more" toggles class "visible" on "#popover"