Strawberry

Pit

Strawberry

(Fragária L.)

Oil from strawberry seeds is an essential ingredient in cosmetology. This unique type of oil is useful for any hair and skin type. The oil is contains an abundant amount of unsaturated fatty acids, including omega-6. The oil contains a very high concentration of omega-3 essential fatty acids and vitamins A, E.

clicking on ".more" toggles class "visible" on "#popover"